Mint City Races

Age Group Results

August 03, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


10 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10 Mile Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                                          481   31       18      1:09:17.4      6:56/M
       2    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI            440   47       22      1:11:00.6      7:06/M
       3    Beth Homan                        Haslett  MI           411   49       24      1:13:31.3      7:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kieren Becker                                           490   18       42      1:19:36.1      7:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Arey                         Parma  MI             433   23       62      1:22:49.1      8:17/M
       2    Melissa Pohl                      Portland  MI          381   20      125      1:36:29.1      9:39/M
       3    Caroline Dobbins                  Detroit  MI           454   23      140      1:40:15.5     10:02/M
       4    Jenea Bohannon                                          499   22      141      1:40:20.0     10:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kramer                       Lansing  MI           323   26       32      1:16:31.6      7:39/M
       2    Kate Rice                         Williamston  MI       329   27       43      1:19:42.9      7:58/M
       3    Jamie Latimer                     Lansing  MI           460   29       44      1:19:56.8      8:00/M
       4    Nikole Brown                      Portland  MI          419   29       65      1:23:41.6      8:22/M
       5    Lizzy King                        Lansing  MI           321   27       80      1:26:41.5      8:40/M
       6    Sadie Smith                       Mount Pleasant  MI    387   25      118      1:34:03.9      9:24/M
       7    Jaime Sample                      Ashley  MI            401   26      135      1:38:31.1      9:51/M
       8    Hattie Dornbush                   Pleasant Lake  MI     375   29      172      1:53:17.0     11:20/M
       9    Brandy Ford                                             500   25      173      1:57:52.9     11:47/M
      10    Sarah Johnson                     Riverdale  MI         435   27      184      2:09:24.2     12:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becca Moore                       East Lansing  MI      462   31       28      1:14:09.7      7:25/M
       2    Kate Zimmerman                    Dewitt  MI            386   30       38      1:18:17.9      7:50/M
       3    Jaclyn Eldridge                   Oxford  MI            383   30       39      1:18:19.1      7:50/M
       4    Katie Eisenberger                                       486   32       45      1:20:14.3      8:01/M
       5    Kristina Crandell                 Owosso  MI            308   34       46      1:20:22.5      8:02/M
       6    Jen Johnson                       Grand Ledge  MI       318   31       56      1:22:17.9      8:14/M
       7    Wendy Beltnick                                          487   32       76      1:26:21.1      8:38/M
       8    Holly Hnetynka                    Perrinton  MI         362   32      100      1:30:59.7      9:06/M
       9    Maria Holmes                      Lansing  MI           317   30      109      1:32:55.0      9:18/M
      10    Amanda Parker                     St. Johns  MI         448   30      117      1:33:48.9      9:23/M
      11    Erin Smith                        Westphalia  MI        336   32      120      1:34:31.9      9:27/M
      12    Jessica Karr                      Holt  MI              373   31      139      1:40:14.1     10:01/M
      13    Ana Holguin                       East Lansing  MI      365   32      143      1:40:33.2     10:03/M
      14    Beth Curran                       Grand Ledge  MI       452   34      145      1:40:58.5     10:06/M
      15    Carey Koutsoubos                  Dewitt  MI            390   34      156      1:46:54.8     10:41/M
      16    Laura Harris                      Dewitt  MI            437   34      177      2:01:08.1     12:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karla Palmer                                            491   37       55      1:22:07.6      8:13/M
       2    Trisha Buchinger                  Dayton  OH            305   37       71      1:24:57.2      8:30/M
       3    Charissa Shadduck                 Dewitt  MI            361   35       78      1:26:35.2      8:40/M
       4    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           469   35       85      1:28:02.0      8:48/M
       5    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           438   36      104      1:32:40.3      9:16/M
       6    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI      430   39      112      1:33:22.5      9:20/M
       7    Renee Delau                       Perry  MI             364   39      123      1:35:25.5      9:33/M
       8    Vicki Harris                      Holt  MI              414   35      126      1:36:44.6      9:40/M
       9    Liz Sollner                                             485   36      133      1:38:15.9      9:50/M
      10    Rebecca Koutz                     Ovid  MI              393   37      134      1:38:17.6      9:50/M
      11    Eva Darling                       Haslett  MI           451   35      142      1:40:31.9     10:03/M
      12    Irici Rodriguez                   Grand Ledge  MI       378   37      144      1:40:57.8     10:06/M
      13    Sara Schneeberger                 Dewitt  MI            417   37      148      1:42:38.0     10:16/M
      14    Ashley Bar                                              498   36      150      1:43:59.9     10:24/M
      15    Elizabeth Hatt                    Bath  MI              456   38      157      1:47:34.1     10:45/M
      16    Courtney Pendleton                St. Johns  MI         407   35      180      2:06:51.3     12:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Dudash-Mion                 Dewitt  MI            312   42       34      1:16:57.8      7:42/M
       2    Kate Burns-Jager                  East Lansing  MI      399   42       48      1:20:26.9      8:03/M
       3    Amy Blaising-Wallace              East Lansing  MI      410   43       54      1:21:49.8      8:11/M
       4    Mary Meister                      Potterville  MI       403   41       86      1:28:09.7      8:49/M
       5    Kathy Boak                        St. Johns  MI         303   41       89      1:28:39.6      8:52/M
       6    Karenn Vernagus                   Lansing  MI           347   41       95      1:30:09.8      9:01/M
       7    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            371   44       96      1:30:18.7      9:02/M
       8    Bridget Willis                    St. Johns  MI         431   42      127      1:37:32.3      9:45/M
       9    Mary Boegner                      Lansing  MI           366   44      137      1:38:59.0      9:54/M
      10    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI           447   41      152      1:44:47.0     10:29/M
      11    Shannon Sweeny                    East Lansing  MI      340   41      159      1:47:50.8     10:47/M
      12    Jennifer Hoornstra                Burt  MI              400   40      182      2:09:12.1     12:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            332   48       93      1:29:31.6      8:57/M
       2    Brenda Smith                      Lyons  MI             420   47      106      1:32:51.4      9:17/M
       3    Betsy Syrek                       Williamston  MI       341   49      107      1:32:52.3      9:17/M
       4    Amy Kaczmarczyk                   Haslett  MI           319   45      132      1:38:01.8      9:48/M
       5    Pennie Button                     Lansing  MI           398   48      175      1:59:27.6     11:57/M
       6    Mary Hecksel-Perkins              Lansing  MI           316   49      176      1:59:45.6     11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Jamieson                      Jackson  MI           415   50       27      1:14:00.9      7:24/M
       2    Laura Taylor                      Charlevoix  MI        343   52       77      1:26:23.3      8:38/M
       3    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI            346   52      113      1:33:28.1      9:21/M
       4    Kris Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids  MI      351   50      121      1:34:56.3      9:30/M
       5    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       325   51      124      1:35:47.0      9:35/M
       6    Claire Vieille                    Lansing  MI           445   51      136      1:38:43.3      9:52/M
       7    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           301   54      151      1:44:35.9     10:28/M
       8    Catherine Lamothe                 Okemos  MI            377   53      168      1:51:33.7     11:09/M
       9    Susan Fassett                     Fenton  MI            314   50      171      1:53:15.9     11:20/M
      10    Sharri Margraves                  Bath  MI              444   51      181      2:07:41.5     12:46/M
      11    Bethann Perkins-Simmons           Grand Ledge  MI       426   54      187      2:36:39.9     15:40/M
      12    Annette Weeks                     Freeport  MI          427   52      188      2:36:46.1     15:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MI           330   56      155      1:46:45.5     10:41/M
       2    Ruth Black                        Williamston  MI       394   56      161      1:48:54.0     10:53/M
       3    Nora Thompson                     Okemos  MI            412   56      164      1:50:33.0     11:03/M
       4    Katie Donnelly                    Haslett  MI           311   56      170      1:52:34.2     11:15/M
       5    Audrey Barr                       East Lansing  MI      439   56      183      2:09:23.5     12:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           350   63       84      1:27:41.9      8:46/M
       2    Jean Bolley                       Bath  MI              304   61      110      1:33:07.9      9:19/M
       3    Judy Seck                         Haslett  MI           429   64      163      1:50:32.4     11:03/M
       4    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       326   64      174      1:59:26.8     11:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                             482   68      103      1:32:29.8      9:15/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           327   67      178      2:02:26.1     12:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilynn Briggs                   Lansing  MI           359   70      185      2:16:38.1     13:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Cecil                         Mason  MI             306   19        1        55:05.5      5:31/M
       2    Alec Womboldt                     Haslett  MI           466   24        2        55:31.2      5:33/M
       3    Christopher Stoddard                                    473   26        3        56:50.2      5:41/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Manning                     Owosso  MI            376   12       53      1:21:39.2      8:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kramer                       St. Johns  MI         457   15        8      1:02:32.7      6:15/M
       2    Tyler Howard                      St. Johns  MI         416   19       10      1:05:30.5      6:33/M
       3    Carter Davis                      Lansing  MI           309   17       26      1:14:00.8      7:24/M
       4    Wolfgang Stark                    St. Johns  MI         449   16      111      1:33:12.1      9:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Smith                        Mount Pleasant  MI    388   26       17      1:09:02.8      6:54/M
       2    Jason Eldridge                    Oxford  MI            384   29       19      1:10:45.6      7:05/M
       3    Narisuke Mori                     Rochester  MI         389   27       20      1:10:53.4      7:05/M
       4    Kevin Bisard                      Williamston  MI       302   29       23      1:11:01.1      7:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                     Dewitt  MI            385   33        6        58:10.2      5:49/M
       2    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI           380   31       11      1:06:49.2      6:41/M
       3    Michael Tiffany                   Lansing  MI           461   32       36      1:17:42.6      7:46/M
       4    Benjamin Eiseler                  Lansing  MI           313   30       47      1:20:22.5      8:02/M
       5    Brian Smith                       Westphalia  MI        335   32       57      1:22:20.4      8:14/M
       6    Ashly Frayre                      Dewitt  MI            409   34       66      1:23:45.9      8:23/M
       7    Joel Ruiz                                               472   33       67      1:23:58.0      8:24/M
       8    Jim McEvoy                        Holt  MI              367   33       87      1:28:36.8      8:52/M
       9    Luke Moldenhauer                  Lansing  MI           370   32       97      1:30:45.8      9:05/M
      10    Justin Caine                      Lansing  MI           423   30      101      1:31:29.4      9:09/M
      11    Adam Mead                         Holt  MI              432   33      105      1:32:50.2      9:17/M
      12    Leo Dion                          Lansing  MI           352   32      160      1:48:29.4     10:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Shadduck              Holt  MI              360   37       35      1:17:23.1      7:44/M
       2    Jonathan Wyatt                    St. Johns  MI         397   35       41      1:19:02.3      7:54/M
       3    Mark Thompson                     Dewitt  MI            428   37       49      1:20:35.6      8:04/M
       4    Kirk Herald                                             494   39       50      1:21:02.7      8:06/M
       5    Jason Colthorp                    St. Johns  MI         470   39       63      1:23:00.0      8:18/M
       6    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI           468   37       99      1:30:58.9      9:06/M
       7    Mike Vincent                      Traverse City  MI     374   39      146      1:41:38.7     10:10/M
       8    Charles Hatt                      Bath  MI              455   38      158      1:47:34.7     10:45/M
       9    Timothy Nester                    Lansing  MI           453   39      162      1:50:17.9     11:02/M
      10    Timothy Schmitt                   Lansing  MI           421   35      179      2:03:23.1     12:20/M
      11    Matthew Porn                                            476   35      186      2:25:36.5     14:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Harrington                Lynchburg  VA         391   43        4        57:04.7      5:42/M
       2    Todd Quiring                      Mason  MI             463   41        7      1:01:09.6      6:07/M
       3    Tim Becker                                              489   42        9      1:05:09.8      6:31/M
       4    Mike Blossom                                            492   41       12      1:07:01.7      6:42/M
       5    Mark Koonter                                            495   41       37      1:17:51.5      7:47/M
       6    Charles Wilson                    St. Johns  MI         354   44       52      1:21:36.1      8:10/M
       7    Dan Owens                         Tampa  FL             372   41       68      1:24:12.6      8:25/M
       8    Kent Nordlund                     Lansing  MI           356   40       73      1:25:18.5      8:32/M
       9    Zach Aeschliman                                         477   41       81      1:26:49.9      8:41/M
      10    Josh Isenhower                    St. Johns  MI         446   43      114      1:33:32.1      9:21/M
      11    Joseph Cooper                     Grand Ledge  MI       353   44      116      1:33:44.5      9:22/M
      12    Terry Bonar                                             488   44      119      1:34:19.0      9:26/M
      13    Jim Kotowicz                      St. Johns  MI         418   41      149      1:42:40.7     10:16/M
      14    Jeff Sewick                       Lansing  MI           333   40      169      1:52:33.3     11:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                                            478   48       15      1:07:39.7      6:46/M
       2    Ronald Ambrose                                          496   46       33      1:16:38.0      7:40/M
       3    Mark Palmer                       St. Johns  MI         382   47       58      1:22:25.9      8:15/M
       4    Anthonty Fitzpatrick              Grand Ledge  MI       315   46       75      1:26:15.9      8:38/M
       5    Randy Howell                      St. Johns  MI         396   46       91      1:29:16.4      8:56/M
       6    Terry Davis                       Lansing  MI           310   47      122      1:34:58.7      9:30/M
       7    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI           379   45      128      1:37:34.0      9:45/M
       8    Michael Burl                      La Canada Flintridg   450   48      166      1:51:01.1     11:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           338   50        5        57:43.2      5:46/M
       2    Ron Alleman                                             493   54       13      1:07:23.6      6:44/M
       3    Marco Bramini                     Auburn  MI            408   54       16      1:07:44.6      6:46/M
       4    Karl Suni                         Lansing  MI           339   52       21      1:10:59.3      7:06/M
       5    Tom Stapf                                               484   51       25      1:13:46.6      7:23/M
       6    Michael Homan                     Haslett  MI           467   51       29      1:14:57.9      7:30/M
       7    Ed Thelen                         St. Johns  MI         345   54       60      1:22:33.0      8:15/M
       8    William Bouwman                   Owosso  MI            402   50       61      1:22:40.9      8:16/M
       9    Rajit Pahwa                       Haslett  MI           459   54       79      1:26:39.8      8:40/M
      10    Mark Engstrom                     Okemos  MI            425   53       82      1:27:02.5      8:42/M
      11    Wolfgang O'Connor                 Mason  MI             392   52       92      1:29:21.4      8:56/M
      12    Paul Pozega                       Grand Ledge  MI       328   54      108      1:32:53.6      9:17/M
      13    Christopher Smith                 St. Johns  MI         358   51      129      1:37:38.7      9:46/M
      14    Chris Brunk                                             474   53      154      1:46:45.3     10:41/M
      15    David Taylor                      Charlevoix  MI        344   53      165      1:50:47.5     11:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                       Williamston  MI       465   58       14      1:07:37.3      6:46/M
       2    John Joss                         Holt  MI              436   58       70      1:24:24.0      8:26/M
       3    Marc Hufnagel                     St. Johns  MI         422   57      102      1:32:15.9      9:14/M
       4    Dean Schrauben                    Fowler  MI            331   56      115      1:33:36.5      9:22/M
       5    Nicholas Koenigsknecht            Battle Creek  MI      406   55      130      1:37:58.6      9:48/M
       6    James Eaton                       St. Johns  MI         405   55      131      1:37:59.9      9:48/M
       7    Doug Barcy                        East Lansing  MI      464   56      153      1:45:49.2     10:35/M
       8    Michael Black                     Williamston  MI       395   57      167      1:51:26.8     11:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Hansen                                           475   61       30      1:14:58.4      7:30/M
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            348   60       31      1:16:02.4      7:36/M
       3    Glen Linsley                                            483   60       40      1:18:28.2      7:51/M
       4    Thomas Stumpfig                   Eaton Rapids  MI      442   61       74      1:25:23.9      8:32/M
       5    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           349   63       88      1:28:37.2      8:52/M
       6    Tim Donovan                       Haslett  MI           424   62       94      1:29:43.4      8:58/M
       7    John Covell                       Haslett  MI           307   63       98      1:30:57.2      9:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       357   69       64      1:23:37.5      8:22/M
       2    Jim Carter                                              479   65       72      1:25:07.0      8:31/M
       3    Sam Underwood                                           480   65       83      1:27:19.9      8:44/M
       4    Fred Fry                          Charlotte  MI         443   66      147      1:42:36.3     10:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                                             497   71       51      1:21:35.2      8:10/M
       2    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      342   72       59      1:22:26.6      8:15/M
       3    Steve Harry                       Lansing  MI           404   70       69      1:24:20.3      8:26/M
       4    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           320   72       90      1:28:39.8      8:52/M
       5    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI            471   73      138      1:39:34.3      9:57/M

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karrigan Smith                    St. Johns  MI         136   16        7        18:14.9      5:53/M
       2    Carla Wardin                      St. Johns  MI          58   36       22        22:57.3      7:24/M
       3    Milah Montle                      St. Johns  MI          42   15       24        23:10.1      7:28/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taryn Chapko                      St. Johns  MI         146   11       27        23:13.8      7:29/M
       2    Maggie Wallace                    East Lansing  MI      123   12       31        24:45.2      7:59/M
       3    Madison Wood                      East Lansing  MI      124   12       32        24:45.5      7:59/M
       4    Madison Montle                    St. Johns  MI          43   13       39        25:47.1      8:19/M
       5    Anna McCastle                     Dewitt  MI            154   12       44        26:08.4      8:26/M
       6    Lauren Lasceski                                         179   13       58        27:42.4      8:56/M
       7    Erin Middleton                                          168   11      102        32:45.0     10:34/M
       8    Jada Palmer                       St. Johns  MI          80   11      118        35:06.6     11:19/M
       9    Paityn Chant                      Dewitt  MI              9    6      142        45:42.0     14:45/M
      10    Jordyn Chant                      Dewitt  MI              7    8      144        45:51.7     14:47/M
      11    Ava Gross                         Lansing  MI           105    8      153        47:05.9     15:11/M
      12    Ashley Demello                    St. Johns  MI          14   14      174        52:48.6     17:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Eaton                                          182   16       25        23:10.9      7:28/M
       2    Jenna Peterson                    St. Johns  MI          46   18       37        25:34.4      8:15/M
       3    Jenna Weber                       St. Johns  MI          59   19       53        26:52.9      8:40/M
       4    Janie Hyde                        St. Johns  MI          31   16       81        30:11.6      9:44/M
       5    Britney Demello                   St. Johns  MI          16   17      109        33:28.1     10:48/M
       6    Sara Hawkins                      Bath  MI               88   19      156        48:04.3     15:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Gilna                      Corunna  MI           110   23       45        26:11.2      8:27/M
       2    Paige Rowe                        Lansing  MI           156   21       82        30:14.6      9:45/M
       3    Jessica Sobel                     Okemos  MI            150   22       98        32:15.3     10:24/M
       4    Annelise Hoshal                   Owosso  MI             73   24      105        33:01.0     10:39/M
       5    Crystal Thayer                    Bath  MI               51   24      151        47:02.2     15:10/M
       6    Courtney Demello                  St. Johns  MI          15   21      155        47:31.1     15:20/M
       7    Samantha Spinelli                 Pompeii  MI            86   24      168        49:45.8     16:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendra Sokol                      Lansing  MI            81   25       29        23:54.5      7:43/M
       2    Tricia McInally                   Grand Rapids  MI       70   27       95        31:59.4     10:19/M
       3    Jessica Hutchinson                                      180   25      130        38:14.7     12:20/M
       4    Rachel Leman                      St. Johns  MI         113   26      132        39:38.0     12:47/M
       5    Paula Sattler                     Coopersville  MI       77   27      133        39:38.6     12:47/M
       6    Samantha Weber                    Lansing  MI            60   28      150        47:01.5     15:10/M
       7    Julie Freeman                     Holt  MI               26   27      161        49:17.9     15:54/M
       8    Andrea Trist                      Lansing  MI            54   29      171        49:51.0     16:05/M
       9    Elizabeth Marvel                  Fowler  MI            116   28      172        49:51.6     16:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Shields                    Alma  MI              100   31       68        29:04.4      9:23/M
       2    Lisa Cross                        Lansing  MI           142   30       74        29:39.0      9:34/M
       3    Erika Gunnell                     St. Johns  MI          28   32       80        30:11.3      9:44/M
       4    Cathy Herwat                      St. Johns  MI         163   33       92        31:31.2     10:10/M
       5    Jamie Jackson                     St. Johns  MI          32   34      113        34:07.7     11:00/M
       6    Anna Marie Johnson                St. Johns  MI          67   34      117        35:01.4     11:18/M
       7    Angie Hufnagel                    Fowler  MI             82   32      134        39:55.4     12:53/M
       8    Cheryl Hackett                    St. Johns  MI         111   32      143        45:42.1     14:45/M
       9    Donna Briggs                      Haslett  MI            99   30      148        46:40.0     15:03/M
      10    Jessica Alvarez                   Dewitt  MI             89   32      157        48:05.4     15:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Triantaflos              St. Johns  MI         128   36       89        30:52.1      9:57/M
       2    Traci Kohagen                     St. Johns  MI          38   38       99        32:34.5     10:30/M
       3    Kristen Sarata                    Grand Ledge  MI        66   37      101        32:37.7     10:31/M
       4    April Eldridge                    Kalamazoo  MI          18   37      131        39:03.4     12:36/M
       5    Julie Chant                       Dewitt  MI              8   37      145        45:52.0     14:48/M
       6    Amy Gross                         Lansing  MI           104   35      152        47:05.9     15:11/M
       7    Jennie Fox                        Fowler  MI             23   37      165        49:35.8     16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Simon-Pieters                St. Johns  MI         107   42       33        24:51.7      8:01/M
       2    Laura Turner                      Haslett  MI            55   42       48        26:28.7      8:32/M
       3    Lori Pung                         St. Johns  MI          47   43       54        26:54.1      8:41/M
       4    Jennifer Peattie                  East Lansing  MI      160   43       61        27:50.6      8:59/M
       5    Anne Wood                         East Lansing  MI      135   43       73        29:33.2      9:32/M
       6    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           337   40       75        29:41.3      9:35/M
       7    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI            48   41       84        30:28.7      9:50/M
       8    Jennifer Brewbaker                St. Johns  MI           3   40      100        32:35.5     10:31/M
       9    Kelli Brown                       Bath  MI                4   44      111        33:42.5     10:52/M
      10    Michelle Hafner                   St. Johns  MI         167   41      112        33:44.9     10:53/M
      11    Debi Price                                              185   43      114        34:13.6     11:02/M
      12    Denise Palmer                     St. Johns  MI          79   43      119        35:07.1     11:20/M
      13    Carrie Fillmore                   Rimrock  AZ            21   40      128        37:42.6     12:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Simon                       St. Johns  MI          50   45       35        25:20.3      8:10/M
       2    Nita Carpenter                    St. Johns  MI          90   46       47        26:14.9      8:28/M
       3    Angie Kirsch                      Holt  MI               34   45       69        29:13.6      9:25/M
       4    Nola Mark                         Chesaning  MI         109   45      116        34:55.2     11:16/M
       5    Eunice Hoeve                      St. Johns  MI          30   47      121        35:34.6     11:28/M
       6    Kim Abendroth                     Bath  MI                1   46      125        36:20.2     11:43/M
       7    Michelle Jacobs                   Lansing  MI            97   48      158        48:38.6     15:41/M
       8    Karen McWilliamswilson            Haslett  MI            96   47      159        48:38.9     15:41/M
       9    Tamara Demello                    St. Johns  MI          13   47      177        57:54.1     18:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Vanburen                    Charlotte  MI          56   54       83        30:18.4      9:46/M
       2    Sara Aikman                       Haslett  MI           159   54       87        30:46.7      9:55/M
       3    Karen Crosby                      St. Johns  MI         119   50      115        34:33.3     11:09/M
       4    Janet Przystas                    Dimondale  MI         145   50      120        35:30.8     11:27/M
       5    Vicki Anthes                      St. Johns  MI          78   54      122        35:53.1     11:35/M
       6    Sandy Campbell                    Lansing  MI             5   50      126        36:21.8     11:44/M
       7    Sue Davis                         Lansing  MI            12   50      127        36:31.6     11:47/M
       8    Julie Trierweiler                 Dewitt  MI             65   51      146        46:01.5     14:51/M
       9    Lori Simon                        St. Johns  MI         334   54      147        46:37.3     15:02/M
      10    Deb Freeman                       Holt  MI               24   52      163        49:19.1     15:55/M
      11    Carla (cj) Gates                  Lansing  MI            72   54      173        52:14.0     16:51/M
      12    Jo Gruber                         St. Johns  MI          27   54      175        53:45.5     17:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                    St. Johns  MI          57   58       40        25:48.9      8:19/M
       2    Judy Peterson                     Haslett  MI           139   55       55        27:18.2      8:48/M
       3    Ruth Thompson                     St. Johns  MI          52   57       86        30:34.6      9:52/M
       4    Barbara Rice                      Laingsburg  MI        101   57       96        32:12.3     10:23/M
       5    Maryann Baxter                    St. Johns  MI         143   56      110        33:32.4     10:49/M
       6    Jane Clark                        St. Johns  MI          10   57      164        49:27.9     15:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobb Krasuski                     Okemos  MI             39   63       88        30:48.0      9:56/M
       2    Susan Miller                      Ovid  MI               41   64      137        41:41.1     13:27/M
       3    Jean Pendleton                    Greenville  MI        112   61      140        43:18.5     13:58/M
       4    Ellen Zienert                     St. Johns  MI          61   61      176        54:31.6     17:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Karschnick                Webberville  MI        33   65      129        38:03.1     12:16/M
       2    Lorraine Snyder                   Owosso  MI            157   69      138        42:18.0     13:39/M
       3    Pam Starkweather                  Owosso  MI             64   66      160        48:54.0     15:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Deja                      Edmore  MI            102   23        1        16:32.0      5:20/M
       2    Chad MacHinski                                          172   20        2        17:02.2      5:30/M
       3    Skyler Dutkiewicz                 Lansing  MI           148   20        3        17:21.1      5:36/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Brandt                       Morrice  MI           158   14       11        21:22.1      6:54/M
       2    Kace Krauss                       Perry  MI             144   11       12        21:24.5      6:54/M
       3    Joey Fox                          St. Johns  MI         152   13       21        22:54.0      7:23/M
       4    Luke Purtill                      St. Johns  MI         115   12       23        23:07.5      7:27/M
       5    Kyle Rummel                       Williamston  MI       165   14       28        23:43.2      7:39/M
       6    Noah Howard                       St. Johns  MI         129   13       34        25:08.5      8:06/M
       7    Gabe Carpenter                    St. Johns  MI          91   12       51        26:35.4      8:35/M
       8    Jacob Kletzka                     Fenton  MI             36   11       59        27:42.6      8:56/M
       9    Joshua Weinberg                   St. Johns  MI          62   12      123        36:05.4     11:38/M
      10    Joe Pendleton                     St. Johns  MI         126   10      136        41:23.3     13:21/M
      11    Forrest Walker                    St. Johns  MI         127    8      139        43:17.0     13:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Downes                                             183   18        8        19:11.2      6:11/M
       2    Duncan Wright                     St. Johns  MI         131   16        9        19:33.2      6:18/M
       3    Gavin Jager                       East Lansing  MI      106   15       18        22:13.7      7:10/M
       4    Orion Burl                        La Canada Flintridg   155   17       42        25:58.2      8:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Kay                                             171   21        4        17:37.7      5:41/M
       2    Zach Simon                        St. Johns  MI          95   22       15        22:00.2      7:06/M
       3    Joel Carpenter                    St. Johns  MI          92   23       66        28:33.9      9:13/M
       4    Anthony Spinelli                  Pompeii  MI            87   24      169        49:46.3     16:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bai Nie                                                 175   29        5        17:44.8      5:43/M
       2    Nathan Simon                      St. Johns  MI          94   25       16        22:00.9      7:06/M
       3    Steven Kanitz                     St. Johns  MI          75   28       93        31:34.4     10:11/M
       4    Jack Kramer                       Lansing  MI           324   25      106        33:18.5     10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Lund                                               173   33       19        22:34.1      7:17/M
       2    Jason Pascotto                    East Lansing  MI      138   31       30        24:10.9      7:48/M
       3    Michael Veresh                    Haslett  MI           166   30       36        25:27.1      8:13/M
       4    Troy McInally                     Grand Rapids  MI       69   30       38        25:37.1      8:16/M
       5    Brian Ruble                       Dewitt  MI            141   30       64        28:30.7      9:12/M
       6    Dan Hufnagel                      Fowler  MI             83   32       77        29:46.8      9:36/M
       7    Brian Fairman                                           174   33       85        30:32.9      9:51/M
       8    Rocky McCord                      Haslett  MI           114   31      167        49:40.7     16:01/M
       9    Kurt Marvel                       Fowler  MI            117   34      170        49:46.5     16:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Loudenbeck                  Saginaw  MI            85   39       10        21:10.2      6:50/M
       2    Jonathan Kever                    Perry  MI             137   36       41        25:53.0      8:21/M
       3    Rick Schultz                                            184   35       52        26:37.7      8:35/M
       4    Doug Kline                        Elsie  MI              37   35       65        28:33.8      9:13/M
       5    Paul Kolar                        Lansing  MI           322   38       72        29:26.3      9:30/M
       6    Kyle Thornton                     Ovid  MI               53   35       78        29:47.3      9:36/M
       7    Kris Dorcy                        St. Johns  MI          17   35       79        30:07.2      9:43/M
       8    Joshua Loudenbeck                 Laingsburg  MI         40   36      107        33:18.6     10:45/M
       9    Jason Pendleton                   St. Johns  MI         118   36      108        33:20.2     10:45/M
      10    Trent Briggs                      Haslett  MI            98   38      149        46:41.4     15:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Pieters                      St. Johns  MI         108   44       26        23:12.4      7:29/M
       2    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           458   44       46        26:12.0      8:27/M
       3    Drew Snyder                       Owosso  MI            153   42       57        27:39.8      8:55/M
       4    Kurt Berger                       Dearborn  MI          130   40       90        31:22.6     10:07/M
       5    James Beagle                      St. Johns  MI           2   44      103        32:45.2     10:34/M
       6    Shawn Middleton                                         169   44      104        32:46.3     10:34/M
       7    Martin Fox                        Fowler  MI             22   42      166        49:37.0     16:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Strycker                                           177   46        6        18:06.6      5:50/M
       2    Jim Kirsch                        Holt  MI               35   46       91        31:30.4     10:10/M
       3    Kevin Weinberg                    St. Johns  MI          63   45      124        36:05.6     11:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Peattie                      East Lansing  MI      161   50       13        21:43.6      7:00/M
       2    Tom Nisbet                        Brighton  MI           45   50       14        21:52.1      7:03/M
       3    Tom Schafer                                             176   53       17        22:00.9      7:06/M
       4    Mark Bush                                               181   54       20        22:44.3      7:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Foote                       St. Johns  MI         140   59       43        25:58.4      8:23/M
       2    David Fedewa                      Perrinton  MI          20   56       49        26:29.6      8:33/M
       3    Michael Larue                     Lansing  MI           103   58       60        27:42.9      8:56/M
       4    Deacon Marlatt                    Mulliken  MI          151   56       70        29:20.6      9:28/M
       5    Dean Feldpausch                   Fowler  MI            147   57       71        29:22.5      9:28/M
       6    Jim Gunther                       St. Johns  MI          29   59       94        31:37.8     10:12/M
       7    Mark Freeman                      Holt  MI               25   56      162        49:18.8     15:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Mead                        Dewitt  MI            125   60       62        28:08.6      9:05/M
       2    Ric Shaull                        Owosso  MI             84   64       63        28:14.0      9:06/M
       3    Tom Webb                                                178   62       67        28:39.8      9:15/M
       4    Terry Gawel                                             170   63       76        29:44.8      9:35/M
       5    Jess Sobel                        Okemos  MI            149   60       97        32:15.0     10:24/M
       6    Robert Ashbaugh                   St. Johns  MI         164   62      141        44:22.4     14:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Eldridge                     Bath  MI               19   65      135        40:13.8     12:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI         6   71       50        26:31.6      8:33/M
       2    Dale Dailey                       Dewitt  MI            132   72       56        27:24.1      8:50/M
       3    Stephen Hoshal                    Owosso  MI             74   73      154        47:13.0     15:14/M